Missing stops

Line 28:St Helens - Hall Street might be missing a stop between Hall Street (Stand B12) and St Helens Central Station (Stop B)

We've found a possibility where the route 28:St Helens - Hall Street might be missing stops St Helens Bus Station (Stand 2),Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B10) between Hall Street (Stand B12) and St Helens Central Station (Stop B).

Timing pattern

Stops marked with * are timing points

Arrival Departure Stop name
0:00:00 0:00:00 *Hall Street (Stand B12)
0:01:00 0:01:00 St Helens Central Station (Stop B)
0:02:00 0:02:00 Phoenix Brow (opp)
0:02:00 0:02:00 Traverse Street (adj)
0:03:00 0:03:00 Pocket Nook Street (adj)
0:04:00 0:04:00 Merton Bank Road (adj)
0:05:00 0:05:00 Mulcrow Close (adj)
0:05:00 0:05:00 Blackbrook Road (jct)
0:06:00 0:06:00 Link Avenue (Opposite)
0:06:00 0:06:00 Chain Lane (Adjacent)
0:08:00 0:08:00 *Rufford Walk (Opposite)
0:08:00 0:08:00 Old Nook Lane (adj)
0:10:00 0:10:00 *Chain Lane (adj)
0:11:00 0:11:00 Enderby Avenue (adj)
0:12:00 0:12:00 Hinckley Road (adj)
0:13:00 0:13:00 Bramcote Avenue (adj)
0:13:00 0:13:00 Meriden Close (adj)
0:14:00 0:14:00 Paisley Avenue (Adjacent)
0:16:00 0:16:00 MacDonald Avenue (Opposite)
0:16:00 0:16:00 O'Sullivan Crescent (Adjacent)
0:17:00 0:17:00 *Ashurst Drive (N-bound)
0:17:00 0:17:00 Longridge Avenue (Adjacent)
0:18:00 0:18:00 Ashurst Drive (W-bound)
0:18:00 0:18:00 Parbold Avenue (SW-bound)
0:18:00 0:18:00 Parbold Avenue (SW-bound)
0:19:00 0:19:00 Singleton Avenue (E-bound)
0:20:00 0:20:00 Longridge Avenue (S-bound)
0:21:00 0:21:00 Ashurst Drive (SE-bound)
0:22:00 0:22:00 *Boardmans Lane (Outside)
0:23:00 0:23:00 Mulcrow Close (opp)
0:25:00 0:25:00 Blackhorse Street (opp)
0:26:00 0:26:00 Johnson Street (adj)
0:28:00 0:28:00 Langtree Street (adj)
0:29:00 0:29:00 Phoenix Brow (adj)
0:30:00 0:30:00 St Helens Central Station (Stop A)
0:32:00 0:32:00 *Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B11)
0:33:00 0:33:00 Baldwin Street (Stand D6)
0:34:00 0:34:00 Exchange Street (Stand F4)
0:35:00 0:35:00 *Market Street (Adjacent)
0:35:00 0:35:00 St Marys Market (o/s)
0:37:00 0:37:00 Todd Road (opp)
0:38:00 0:38:00 Parr Street (adj)
0:40:00 0:40:00 St Helens Retail Park (opp)
0:41:00 0:41:00 Hunter Street (adj)
0:43:00 0:43:00 Manville Street (adj)
0:44:00 0:44:00 St Helens Hospital (o/s)
0:45:00 0:45:00 *Internal Grounds (adj)
0:45:00 0:45:00 St Helens Hospital (opp)
0:46:00 0:46:00 Emmett Street (adj)
0:48:00 0:48:00 *Hunter Street (opp)
0:48:00 0:48:00 St Helens Retail Park (o/s)
0:48:00 0:48:00 Todd Road (adj)
0:49:00 0:49:00 Hall Street (Stop B13)
0:50:00 0:50:00 *Hall Street (Stand B12)

Which journeys have been affected?

7 Total journeys affected from 06/06/2022

Example vehicle journeys affected

Below is a sample of up to 100 vehicle journeys from your data set that use the above timing pattern. Please refer back to these journeys in your scheduling tool and update the corresponding timetables(s) to address the observation "Missing stops".

Line Journey date Start time First stop
28:St Helens - Hall Street 06/06/2022 10:00 Hall Street (Stand B12)
28:St Helens - Hall Street 06/06/2022 11:00 Hall Street (Stand B12)
28:St Helens - Hall Street 06/06/2022 12:00 Hall Street (Stand B12)
28:St Helens - Hall Street 06/06/2022 13:00 Hall Street (Stand B12)
28:St Helens - Hall Street 06/06/2022 14:00 Hall Street (Stand B12)
28:St Helens - Hall Street 06/06/2022 15:00 Hall Street (Stand B12)
28:St Helens - Hall Street 06/06/2022 16:00 Hall Street (Stand B12)