No timing point for more than 15 minutes

Line 297:Kirkby - St Helens Bus Station has no timing point for more than 15 minutes

Next timing point after Upland Road (adj) is missing or is greater than 15 minutes away

Timing pattern

Stops marked with * are timing points

Arrival Departure Stop name
0:00:00 0:00:00 *Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B9)
0:00:43 0:00:43 Claughton Street (adj)
0:01:31 0:01:31 Exchange Street (Stand F3)
0:02:44 0:02:44 Linkway West (adj)
0:03:48 0:03:48 The Shires (adj)
0:04:27 0:04:27 Prescot Road (Adjacent)
0:05:22 0:05:22 Dunriding Lane (Opposite)
0:06:58 0:06:58 Grange Park Road (adj)
0:07:23 0:07:23 Leslie Road (adj)
0:07:50 0:07:50 Springfield Road (adj)
0:08:18 0:08:18 St. Matthews Grove (Opposite)
0:09:28 0:09:28 Uplands Close (opp)
0:10:00 0:10:00 *Upland Road (adj)
0:10:39 0:10:39 Penrith Road (opp)
0:11:44 0:11:44 Scholes Lane (adj)
0:12:46 0:12:46 Eccelston Park Rail Station (Stop B)
0:14:00 0:14:00 Portico Avenue (Opposite)
0:15:11 0:15:11 Plumtree Close (Opposite)
0:16:19 0:16:19 Alder Close (adj)
0:19:01 0:19:01 Derwent Avenue (adj)
0:19:53 0:19:53 Old Lane (opp)
0:21:06 0:21:06 St. James Road (Adjacent)
0:22:48 0:22:48 Cross Street (Near)
0:23:35 0:23:35 Grosvenor Road (Adjacent)
0:24:27 0:24:27 Wycherley Street (Adjacent)
0:24:56 0:24:56 Queens Road (adj)
0:25:39 0:25:39 Derby Square (Adjacent)
0:26:55 0:26:55 Bridge Road (Stop E)
0:27:35 0:27:35 Broadlands (opp)
0:28:41 0:28:41 Sinclair Avenue (Adjacent)
0:30:00 0:30:00 *Warrington Road (Near)
0:31:26 0:31:26 Kingsway (Opposite)
0:32:04 0:32:04 Brookside Road (Near)
0:32:56 0:32:56 Molyneux Drive (Near)
0:33:30 0:33:30 Bryer Road (Opposite)
0:34:28 0:34:28 Thomas Drive (adj)
0:35:00 0:35:00 *Hughes Avenue (adj)
0:35:30 0:35:30 Holden Road (adj)
0:36:17 0:36:17 Dennett Road (Near)
0:36:41 0:36:41 Wilson Road (Adjacent)
0:37:32 0:37:32 Florida Way (Opposite)
0:38:12 0:38:12 Thomas Drive (adj)
0:38:56 0:38:56 Manchester Road (Near)
0:40:00 0:40:00 *Yates Court (Adjacent)
0:40:32 0:40:32 Prescot Bus Station (Stand C )
0:41:02 0:41:02 Knowsley Park Lane (Opposite)
0:41:22 0:41:22 Mitchell Road (adj)
0:41:54 0:41:54 Huyton Lane (Near)
0:43:33 0:43:33 Radway Road (adj)
0:44:03 0:44:03 No. 169 (Outside)
0:44:40 0:44:40 Primrose Drive (adj)
0:45:14 0:45:14 Newark Close (Near)
0:45:48 0:45:48 Park Way (Near)
0:46:57 0:46:57 Nursery Farm (Near)
0:47:21 0:47:21 Knowlsey Road Farm (Outside)
0:47:53 0:47:53 Croxteth Lane (Adjacent)
0:48:33 0:48:33 Shannons Lane (Adjacent)
0:49:06 0:49:06 Home Farm Lane (Opposite)
0:49:45 0:49:45 Longborough Road (Opposite)
0:50:00 0:50:00 *Homer Road (Adjacent)
0:51:11 0:51:11 Tithebarn Road (NW-bound)
0:51:52 0:51:52 School Lane (adj)
0:52:36 0:52:36 Kitling Road (adj)
0:53:16 0:53:16 East Lancashire Road (Near)
0:53:48 0:53:48 East Lancashire Road (Adjacent)
0:54:18 0:54:18 Hornhouse Lane (Adjacent)
0:54:51 0:54:51 Coopers Lane (Adjacent)
0:55:37 0:55:37 Admin Road (Stop D )
0:56:21 0:56:21 Hornhouse Lane (Adjacent)
0:57:27 0:57:27 Broad Lane (adj)
0:57:59 0:57:59 Park Brow Drive (Adjacent)
0:59:12 0:59:12 Cherryfield Drive (adj)
1:00:00 1:00:00 *Kirkby Bus Station (Stand 1)

Which journeys have been affected?

3 Total journeys affected from 04/01/2022

Example vehicle journeys affected

Below is a sample of up to 100 vehicle journeys from your data set that use the above timing pattern. Please refer back to these journeys in your scheduling tool and update the corresponding timetables(s) to address the observation "No timing point for more than 15 minutes".

Line Journey date Start time First stop
297:Kirkby - St Helens Bus Station 04/01/2022 09:00 Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B9)
297:Kirkby - St Helens Bus Station 04/01/2022 11:00 Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B9)
297:Kirkby - St Helens Bus Station 04/01/2022 13:00 Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B9)