No timing point for more than 15 minutes

Line 297:Kirkby - St Helens Bus Station has no timing point for more than 15 minutes

Next timing point after Sugar Lane (adj) is missing or is greater than 15 minutes away

Timing pattern

Stops marked with * are timing points

Arrival Departure Stop name
0:00:00 0:00:00 *Kirkby Bus Station (Stand 1)
0:00:45 0:00:45 St Chad's Drive (adj)
0:01:57 0:01:57 Simonswood Lane (Adjacent)
0:03:00 0:03:00 Lees Road (Adjacent)
0:03:32 0:03:32 Lees Road (adj)
0:04:19 0:04:19 Admin Road (Stop C )
0:05:07 0:05:07 Spinney Road (Adjacent)
0:06:06 0:06:06 East Lancashire Road (adj)
0:06:45 0:06:45 East Lancashire Road (Adjacent)
0:07:30 0:07:30 Ormskirk Road (Near)
0:08:44 0:08:44 Tithebarn Road (SE-bound)
0:09:41 0:09:41 Wiltons Drive (Opposite)
0:10:00 0:10:00 *Sugar Lane (adj)
0:10:54 0:10:54 Sugar Lane (adj)
0:12:27 0:12:27 Shannons Lane (Opposite)
0:13:06 0:13:06 Croxteth Lane (Opposite)
0:14:23 0:14:23 Knowlsey Road Farm (Opposite)
0:15:05 0:15:05 Nursery Farm (Near)
0:16:33 0:16:33 Park Way (Opposite)
0:17:22 0:17:22 Thornton Way (Opposite)
0:18:58 0:18:58 Astley Road (opp)
0:19:49 0:19:49 No. 153 (Opposite)
0:20:56 0:20:56 Lyme Close (Opposite)
0:23:31 0:23:31 Manchester Road (opp)
0:24:08 0:24:08 Mitchell Road (opp)
0:24:42 0:24:42 Knowsley Park Lane (Adjacent)
0:25:06 0:25:06 Stanley Crescent (adj)
0:26:03 0:26:03 Atherton Street (Opposite)
0:26:37 0:26:37 Wycherley Street (Adjacent)
0:26:57 0:26:57 Queens Road (adj)
0:27:28 0:27:28 Derby Square (Adjacent)
0:28:34 0:28:34 Cyprus Street (Opposite)
0:29:59 0:29:59 *Yates Court (Opposite)
0:32:52 0:32:52 Shaw Lane (Near)
0:34:59 0:34:59 *Hughes Avenue (adj)
0:35:24 0:35:24 Holden Road (adj)
0:36:02 0:36:02 Dennett Road (Near)
0:36:23 0:36:23 Wilson Road (Adjacent)
0:37:04 0:37:04 Florida Way (Opposite)
0:37:33 0:37:33 Cross Lane (adj)
0:38:15 0:38:15 Molyneux Drive (Near)
0:38:47 0:38:47 Brookside Road (opp)
0:39:41 0:39:41 Cable Road (adj)
0:39:59 0:39:59 *Shaw Lane (Adjacent)
0:40:51 0:40:51 Sinclair Avenue (Opposite)
0:41:15 0:41:15 Ash Grove (Adjacent)
0:41:38 0:41:38 Bridge Road (Stop D)
0:42:28 0:42:28 Kelly Street (Adjacent)
0:42:56 0:42:56 Houghton Street (Stop B)
0:43:37 0:43:37 Evans Street (Adjacent)
0:45:27 0:45:27 Old Lane (adj)
0:45:55 0:45:55 Albany Avenue (adj)
0:46:16 0:46:16 Fairholme Avenue (adj)
0:46:59 0:46:59 Plum Tree Close (adj)
0:47:38 0:47:38 Eccleston Park Rail Station (Stop A)
0:48:34 0:48:34 Park Avenue (adj)
0:49:00 0:49:00 Grebe Avenue (adj)
0:50:00 0:50:00 *Uplands Close (adj)
0:50:30 0:50:30 Cumberland Avenue (adj)
0:51:11 0:51:11 Broadway (adj)
0:51:43 0:51:43 Springfield Road (adj)
0:52:14 0:52:14 Leslie Road (adj)
0:52:40 0:52:40 Freckleton Road (adj)
0:53:14 0:53:14 Regents Road (adj)
0:54:07 0:54:07 Grosvenor Road (Adjacent)
0:55:11 0:55:11 Underhill Road (Adjacent)
0:55:58 0:55:58 Tullis Street (Opposite)
0:56:57 0:56:57 Eccleston Street (adj)
0:58:09 0:58:09 Rigby Street South (opp)
0:58:44 0:58:44 Claughton Street (adj)
1:00:00 1:00:00 *Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B9)

Which journeys have been affected?

5 Total journeys affected from 04/01/2022

Example vehicle journeys affected

Below is a sample of up to 100 vehicle journeys from your data set that use the above timing pattern. Please refer back to these journeys in your scheduling tool and update the corresponding timetables(s) to address the observation "No timing point for more than 15 minutes".

Line Journey date Start time First stop
297:Kirkby - St Helens Bus Station 04/01/2022 09:00 Kirkby Bus Station (Stand 1)
297:Kirkby - St Helens Bus Station 04/01/2022 10:00 Kirkby Bus Station (Stand 1)
297:Kirkby - St Helens Bus Station 04/01/2022 12:00 Kirkby Bus Station (Stand 1)
297:Kirkby - St Helens Bus Station 04/01/2022 14:00 Kirkby Bus Station (Stand 1)
297:Kirkby - St Helens Bus Station 04/01/2022 16:05 Kirkby Bus Station (Stand 1)