Line 73:Bridgend - Blaengarw (Pwllcarn has fast timing between timing points
Timing pattern requires travel between Cuckoo Street (adj 2) and Green Meadow (after) over a speed of 70 mph.
Timing pattern
Arrival | Departure | Stop name |
---|---|---|
0:00:00 | 0:00:00 | *Terminus (at) |
0:01:00 | 0:01:00 | Cross Street (before) |
0:03:00 | 0:03:00 | Blaengarw Hotel (o/s) |
0:04:00 | 0:04:00 | Community Centre (opp) |
0:04:00 | 0:04:00 | Nanthir Road (o/s Nanthir Lodge) |
0:05:00 | 0:05:00 | King Edward Street (o/s 116) |
0:07:00 | 0:07:00 | *Ffaldau Industrial Estate (before) |
0:07:00 | 0:07:00 | Victoria Street (opp 114) |
0:07:00 | 0:07:00 | Rugby Club (opp) |
0:08:00 | 0:08:00 | St David Street (after) |
0:08:00 | 0:08:00 | Pontycwmmer Square (at) |
0:08:00 | 0:08:00 | Richard Street (after) |
0:09:00 | 0:09:00 | Oxford Street (opp 167) |
0:09:00 | 0:09:00 | Fenton Place (opp 231) |
0:10:00 | 0:10:00 | *Cuckoo Street (adj 2) |
0:11:00 | 0:11:00 | Pantygog (o/s 50) |
0:11:00 | 0:11:00 | Old Tramway (nr) |
0:12:00 | 0:12:00 | Stack (nr) |
0:13:00 | 0:13:00 | Pontyrhyl (o/s 59) |
0:14:00 | 0:14:00 | Cwrdu Villas (nr) |
0:15:00 | 0:15:00 | Tylagwyn (nr) |
0:16:00 | 0:16:00 | Brynawel (nr) |
0:16:00 | 0:16:00 | *Green Meadow (after) |
0:17:00 | 0:17:00 | Heol Llwynffynnon (before) |
0:19:00 | 0:19:00 | *Heol Pandy (below) |
0:22:00 | 0:22:00 | *Sing Ping (behind) |
0:22:00 | 0:22:00 | Llangeinor Road (opp Builder's Yard) |
0:25:00 | 0:25:00 | Heol Pandy (below) |
0:25:00 | 0:25:00 | Heol Llwynyffynnon (after) |
0:26:00 | 0:26:00 | Llangeinor Bridge (before) |
0:27:00 | 0:27:00 | Llangeinor House (before) |
0:29:00 | 0:29:00 | *Heol Glannant (o/s 149) |
0:30:00 | 0:30:00 | Heol Glannant (nr 111) |
0:30:00 | 0:30:00 | Heol Glannant (nr 48) |
0:31:00 | 0:31:00 | Heol Glannant (o/s 19) |
0:32:00 | 0:32:00 | Oddfellows (opp) |
0:32:00 | 0:32:00 | Heol Arfryn (before) |
0:33:00 | 0:33:00 | Bettws (after Trem y Mor) |
0:36:00 | 0:36:00 | Penbryn Road (o/s 10) |
0:37:00 | 0:37:00 | Jumbo Hill (in) |
0:37:00 | 0:37:00 | Gas Works (nr former) |
0:38:00 | 0:38:00 | Comprehensive School (o/s) |
0:38:00 | 0:38:00 | Heol-yr-Ysgol (opp pool) |
0:39:00 | 0:39:00 | Heol y Bont (before) |
0:39:00 | 0:39:00 | Filco (before) |
0:40:00 | 0:40:00 | *Post Office (after) |
Which journeys have been affected?
1
Total journeys affected from 02/01/2023
Example vehicle journeys affected
Below is a sample of up to 100 vehicle journeys from your data set that use the above timing pattern. Please refer back to these journeys in your scheduling tool and update the corresponding timetables(s) to address the observation "Fast timing between timing points".
Line | Journey date | Start time | First stop |
---|---|---|---|
73:Bridgend - Blaengarw (Pwllcarn | 02/01/2023 | 18:30 | Terminus (at) |