Line 28:Minehead - Taunton Castle Way might be missing a stop between Danesfield School (S-bound) and North Street (S-bound)
We've found a possibility where the route 28:Minehead - Taunton Castle Way might be missing stop Williton Hospital (SE-bound) between Danesfield School (S-bound) and North Street (S-bound).
Timing pattern
Arrival | Departure | Stop name |
---|---|---|
0:00:00 | 0:00:00 | *Butlins Main Gate (W-bound) |
0:02:00 | 0:02:00 | Warren Road (W-bound) |
0:05:00 | 0:05:00 | Minehead Railway Station (W-bound) |
0:08:00 | 0:08:00 | The Avenue (W-bound) |
0:10:00 | 0:10:00 | *Bancks Street (S-bound) |
0:10:00 | 0:10:00 | Roman Catholic Church (S-bound) |
0:12:00 | 0:12:00 | Elm Grove (SE-bound) |
0:12:00 | 0:12:00 | Alcombe Bus Shelter (SE-bound) |
0:13:00 | 0:13:00 | WSCC (E-bound) |
0:13:00 | 0:13:00 | Bircham Road (E-bound) |
0:16:00 | 0:16:00 | *Dunster Steep (SE-bound) |
0:16:00 | 0:16:00 | Dunster Showground (SE-bound) |
0:18:00 | 0:18:00 | Post Office (adj) |
0:19:00 | 0:19:00 | Blue Anchor Turn (adj) |
0:20:00 | 0:20:00 | Withycombe Cross (SE-bound) |
0:22:00 | 0:22:00 | Garage (E-bound) |
0:22:00 | 0:22:00 | Steps Farmhouse (E-bound) |
0:23:00 | 0:23:00 | Dragons Cross (E-bound) |
0:24:00 | 0:24:00 | Garage (SE-bound) |
0:25:00 | 0:25:00 | *Shepherds Corner (E-bound) |
0:25:00 | 0:25:00 | Quarry Road (NE-bound) |
0:27:00 | 0:27:00 | Tropiquaria Car Park (NE-bound) |
0:31:00 | 0:31:00 | Brendon Road Church (N-bound) |
0:32:00 | 0:32:00 | Paper Mill (NE-bound) |
0:34:00 | 0:34:00 | *Watchet Railway Station (SW-bound) |
0:34:00 | 0:34:00 | Paper Mill (SW-bound) |
0:35:00 | 0:35:00 | Brendon Road Church (S-bound) |
0:36:00 | 0:36:00 | Five Bells (S-bound) |
0:38:00 | 0:38:00 | Danesfield School (S-bound) |
0:38:00 | 0:38:00 | North Street (S-bound) |
0:39:00 | 0:39:00 | *County Stores (S-bound) |
0:39:00 | 0:39:00 | Tower Hill (E-bound) |
0:40:00 | 0:40:00 | Quantock Garage (adj) |
0:42:00 | 0:42:00 | Woolston Moor (SE-bound) |
0:43:00 | 0:43:00 | Dashwoods Lane (SE-bound) |
0:44:00 | 0:44:00 | *Church Lane (SE-bound) |
0:45:00 | 0:45:00 | Thorncombe House (adj) |
0:45:00 | 0:45:00 | Halsway Turn (SE-bound) |
0:47:00 | 0:47:00 | Stogumber Turn (SE-bound) |
0:49:00 | 0:49:00 | Crowcombe Turn (SE-bound) |
0:49:00 | 0:49:00 | Flaxpool Garage (SE-bound) |
0:50:00 | 0:50:00 | Triscombe Turn (SE-bound) |
0:52:00 | 0:52:00 | *Seven Ash (opp b&b) |
0:53:00 | 0:53:00 | West Bagborough Turn (adj) |
0:54:00 | 0:54:00 | Farmers Arms (S-bound) |
0:55:00 | 0:55:00 | Combe Florey Turn (opp) |
0:55:00 | 0:55:00 | Eastcombe (SE-bound) |
0:59:00 | 0:59:00 | *Lethbridge Arms (E-bound) |
0:59:00 | 0:59:00 | Hithermead (SE-bound) |
1:00:00 | 1:00:00 | Little Meadow (S-bound) |
1:00:00 | 1:00:00 | Hither Mead (SE-bound) |
1:00:00 | 1:00:00 | Bull Meadow (SW-bound) |
1:02:00 | 1:02:00 | Conquest Centre (nr) |
1:03:00 | 1:03:00 | *Norton Manor Camp (opp) |
1:04:00 | 1:04:00 | Langford Lane (adj) |
1:05:00 | 1:05:00 | Cross Keys (E-bound) |
1:06:00 | 1:06:00 | Manor Road (SE-bound) |
1:07:00 | 1:07:00 | *Westerkirk Gate (adj) |
1:08:00 | 1:08:00 | Staplegrove Road (opp) |
1:09:00 | 1:09:00 | Stanway Close (adj) |
1:09:00 | 1:09:00 | Leslie Avenue (opp) |
1:10:00 | 1:10:00 | Jubilee Street (opp) |
1:11:00 | 1:11:00 | Kingston Road (adj) |
1:12:00 | 1:12:00 | Kilkenny Car Park (S-bound) |
1:14:00 | 1:14:00 | *Taunton Station (SW-bound) |
1:14:00 | 1:14:00 | Royal Ashton (S-bound) |
1:15:00 | 1:15:00 | Flook House (SW-bound) |
1:16:00 | 1:16:00 | The Bridge (SE-bound) |
1:20:00 | 1:20:00 | *Castle Way (S-bound) |
Which journeys have been affected?
Example vehicle journeys affected
Below is a sample of up to 100 vehicle journeys from your data set that use the above timing pattern. Please refer back to these journeys in your scheduling tool and update the corresponding timetables(s) to address the observation "Missing stops".
Line | Journey date | Start time | First stop |
---|---|---|---|
28:Minehead - Taunton Castle Way | 18/04/2021 | 18:40 | Butlins Main Gate (W-bound) |
28:Minehead - Taunton Castle Way | 03/01/2021 | 18:40 | Butlins Main Gate (W-bound) |